Economical Class – Golondrina – 4/5/8/12/15 Days

Golondrina is a economical class option for seeing Galápagos by Cruise. The yacht was overhauled in late 2004 and offers a small but well-equipped vessel. The Golondrina yacht offers a flexible itinerary of 4,5,8,12 or 15 days that are perfectly designed for passengers to experience the diversity and uniqueness of the Galápagos Islands in a small, familiar environment.

Yacht Specifications
Length: 22.22m
Beam: 5.09m
Speed: 8 knots
Crew: 5
Capacity: 16 passengers
Rooms: 8 Double Rooms with bathroom inside
Facilities: Air Conditioner, Dining Room, Main Hall, Bar, Sun Deck

4 day itinerary Option 1

Itinerary 4 days

Tuesday:
AM: Baltra PM: Santa Cruz Highlands
Wednesday: Isabela
AM: Tintoreras PM: Wall of Tears, Tortoise Breeding Center
Thursday:
AM: Rabida PM: Santa Cruz: Cerro Dragon
Friday:
AM: Black Turtle Cove PM: Baltra Airport

5 day itinerary Option 1

Itinerary 5 days

Friday:
AM: Baltra PM: Mosquera
Saturday:
AM: Isabela: Punta Vicenter Roca PM: Fenandina: Punta Espinosa
Sunday: Isabela
AM: Urbina Bay PM: Tagus Cove
Monday: Santiago:
AM: Punta Egas PM: Chinese Hat
Tuesday:
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Baltra Airport

5 day itinerary Option 2

Itinerary 5 days

Monday:
AM: Baltra PM: Tortuga Bay (in hotel)
Tuesday: Santa Cruz
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Highlands
Wednesday: Isabela:
AM: Tintoreras PM: Wall of Tears, Tortoise Breeding Center
Thursday
AM: Rabida PM: PSanta Cruz: Cerro Dragon
Friday:
AM: Black Turtle Cove PM: Baltra Airport

8 day itinerary Option 1

Itinerary 8 days

Friday:
AM: Baltra PM: Bachas
Saturday: Genovesa
AM: Darwin Bay PM: Prince Phillip Steps
Sunday:
AM: Bartolome PM: Santiago: Sullivan Bay
Monday:
AM: Plazas PM: Santa Fe
Tuesday: San Cristóbal
AM: Kicker Rock (León Dormido) PM: Cerro Brujo and Isla Lobos
Wednesday
Espanola
Thursday:
AM: Floreana PM: Charles Darwin Station
Friday:
AM: North Seymour PM: Baltra Airport

8 day itinerary Option 2

Itinerary 8 days

Friday:
AM: Baltra Airport PM: Mosquera
Saturday:
AM: Punta Vicente Roca PM: Fernandina: Punta Espinosa
Sunday: Isabela
AM: Urbina Bay PM: Targus Cove
Monday: Santiago
AM: Puerto Egas PM: Chinese Hat
Tuesday: Santa Cruz
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Highlands
Wednesday: Isabela
AM: Tintoreras PM: Wall of Tears, Tortoise Breeding Center
Thursday:
AM: Rabida PM: Santa Cruz: Cerro Dragon
Friday:
AM: Black Turtle Cove PM: Baltra Airport
Note: 5 & 8 Day Consecutive Itineraries can be combine to from 12 & 15 day itineraries.