Tourist Class – Eden – 4/5/8/15 Days

Eden is a tourist class option for seeing Galápagos by Cruise. The yacht was made in 1996 but completely renovated in 2012. It offers an economical option but still offers great service and has a good reputation. The Eden yacht runs an itinerary with one week seeing the western islands of Isabela and Fernandina and the other week the classic north and south Galapagos loop. This itinerary can be combined for a 15 day cruise or for those with less time can be shortened to 4.

Yacht Specifications
Length: 78ft/24.25m
Beam: 19.5ft , 6.1m
Speed: 8 knots Crew: 7 + guide
Capacity: 16 passengers
Rooms: 8 Double Rooms with bathroom inside
Facilities: Air Conditioner, Dining Room, Main Hall, Bar, Sun Deck, Lecture Hall, Entertainment Room, Divings Platform

15 day itinerary

Itinerary 15 days

Sunday:
AM: Baltra PM: Bachas
Monday: Genovesa
AM: Darwin Bay PM: El Barranco
Tuesday:
AM: Batolome PM: Sullivan Bay
Wednesday:
AM: Daphne/Caleta Tortuga Negra PM: Cerro Dragon
Thursday: Santa Cruz
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Highlands Santa Cruz
Friday: Floreana
AM: Post Office Bay/Lookout point of the Baronesa PM: Punta Cormoran/Corona del diablo
Saturday:Espanola
AM: Punta Suarez PM: Gardner Bay/Gardner Island/Osborn Island
Sunday: San Cristobal
AM: Kicker Rock-Center of Interpretation PM: Isla Lobos
Monday:
AM: Santa Fe PM: Plazas
Tuesday:
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Highlands Santa Cruz
Wednesday: Isabela
AM: Port Villamil: Humedales/Wall of Tears PM: Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center
Thursday: Isabela
AM: Punta Moreno PM: Elizabeth Bay;
Friday
AM: Isabela: Caleta Tagus PM: Fernandina: Punta Espinoza, Punta Vicente Roca /td>
Saturday:
AM: Egas Port PM: Rabida
Sunday:
AM: Seymore North PM: Baltra

8 day itinerary Option 1

Itinerary 8 days

Sunday:
AM: Baltra PM: Bachas
Monday: Genovesa
AM: Darwin Bay PM: El Barranco
Tuesday:
AM: Batolome PM: Sullivan Bay
Wednesday:
AM: Daphne/Caleta Tortuga Negra PM: Cerro Dragon
Thursday: Santa Cruz
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Highlands Santa Cruz
Friday: Floreana
AM: Post Office Bay/Lookout point of the Baronesa PM: Punta Cormoran/Corona del diablo
Saturday:Espanola
AM: Punta Suarez PM: Gardner Bay/Gardner Island/Osborn Island
Sunday: San Cristobal
AM: Kicker Rock-Center of Interpretation PM: San Cristobal Airport

8 day itinerary Option 2

Itinerary 8 days

Sunday: San Cristobal
AM: San Cristobal Airport PM: Isla Lobos
Monday:
AM: Santa Fe PM: Plazas
Tuesday:
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Highlands Santa Cruz
Wednesday:
AM: Port Villamil: Humedales/Wall of Tears PM: Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center
Thursday: Isabela
AM: Punta Moreno PM: Elizabeth Bay
Friday
AM: Isabela: Caleta Tagus PM: Fernandina: Punta Espinoza, Punta Vicente Roca /td>
Saturday:
AM: Egas Port PM: Rabida
Sunday:
AM: Seymore North PM: Baltra

5 day itinerary

Itinerary 5 days

Sunday:
AM: Baltra PM: Bachas
Monday: Genovesa
AM: Darwin Bay PM: El Barranco
Tuesday:
AM: Batolome PM: Sullivan Bay
Wednesday:
AM: Daphne/Caleta Tortuga Negra PM: Cerro Dragon
Thursday: Santa Cruz
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Baltra

4 day itinerary

Itinerary 4 days

Thursday: Santa Cruz
AM: Baltra PM: Highlands Santa Cruz
Friday: Floreana
AM: Post Office Bay/Lookout point of the Baronesa PM: Punta Cormoran/Corona del diablo
Saturday:Espanola
AM: Punta Suarez PM: Gardner Bay/Gardner Island/Osborn Island
Sunday: San Cristobal
AM: Kicker Rock-Center of Interpretation PM: San Cristobal Airport

6 day itinerary

Itinerary 6 days

Thursday: Santa Cruz
AM: Baltra PM: Highlands Santa Cruz
Friday: Floreana
AM: Post Office Bay/Lookout point of the Baronesa PM: Punta Cormoran/Corona del diablo
Saturday:Espanola
AM: Punta Suarez PM: Gardner Bay/Gardner Island/Osborn Island
Sunday: San Cristobal
AM: Kicker Rock-Center of Interpretation PM: Isla Lobos
Monday:
AM: Santa Fe PM: Plazas
Tuesday:
AM: Charles Darwin Station PM: Baltra Airport

6 day itinerary Option 2

Itinerary 6 days

Tuesday: Santa Cruz
AM: Baltra PM: Highlands Santa Cruz
Wednesday: Isabela
AM: Port Villamil: Humedales/Wall of Tears PM: Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center
Thursday: Isabela
AM: Punta Moreno PM: Elizabeth Bay;
Friday
AM: Isabela: Caleta Tagus PM: Fernandina: Punta Espinoza, Punta Vicente Roca /td>
Saturday:
AM: Egas Port PM: Rabida
Sunday:
AM: Seymore North PM: Baltra